Scoil: Cormeen (uimhir rolla 16132)

An Chorr Mhín, Co. na Mí
Brian T. Ó Dubhláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a house in Culnahinch, Moynalty, Kells, Co. Meath and there was prodestants living in it in the name of Thuckers. They hated the priests, and there was one certain priest they wanted to kill. So one of them pretended he was sick and sent for the priest. When the priest came he went to the bed where the man was, and he was dead. The priest told them he was dead, and they were very frightened. He got away without them killing him, and he said the man that came for him came on two legs, but when he'd come again he'd come on one leg.
    There was a boy killed in the house and his blood got on the wall and is on
    1. am