Scoil: Baltrasna (uimhir rolla 4086)

An Baile Trasna, Co. na Mí
Máire, Bean Uí Shuibhne

and so on untill everyone is guessed.
    Tig Everyone stands in a big row and one gives out the tip this is the way it is given out. P.I.G. pig you have the tig O.U.T. spells out take off your hat and coat and straight out whoever "out" falls on leaves the row and then whoever is left last in the row has the tig. There is other ways for giving out the tig that way here is one other way.
    One, two sky blue all out except you and whoever "you" falls on has the tig.
    Frog in the well All the children catch hands in a big row and some one gets into the middle and the big ring say "Frog in the well and can't get out" the frog tries to get out and whoever lets him out has to be the frog then.
    Written by Mollie McCabe Murrens Oldcastle, Co. Meath
    Mollie Mc Cabe