Scoil: Baltrasna (uimhir rolla 4086)

An Baile Trasna, Co. na Mí
Máire, Bean Uí Shuibhne

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    4. "Colours" Its an other game we play. All the children will sit in a row and two children will go to seek and an other one will give a different colour to every one then the two are called and the one that gives out the colours says "All the birds in the air and all the fishes in the sea would not pass me out red or any other colour. Then one off the two will give three guesses and if she guesses right the one that has the colour will go behind her and then the other guesses for an other colour and so on till all are guessed up then the two sides have a
    big tug-0-war to see what side would win.
    Written by Eithne Kearney Baltrasna Oldcastle Co Meath