Scoil: Crannach, Inis

An Chrannaigh, Co. an Chláir
Mícheál Ó Maolchaoin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    bringing a coffin between them. He jumped up and handled the stick and told them not to come any further or he will break their bones. So they turned up again. Peter took another drop of the whiskey and every thing was all right for another while until he dozed off again. and heard them coming again. He jumped again and said the same thing and they turned back again. The third time he dozed a little too long and whene he woke up the coffin was left beside him. He opened the coffin and saw a dead man inside it. He took him out and said "you are very cold poor man" so he said the best place to warm him would be in bed. He put him to bed and began to rub him. After a while the dead man gave him a push of his elbow. "Ha" said Peter "you are coming around." After a while he gave him another push. So Peter said he was getting stronger. The next time he pushed him harder and Peter said "what is wrong with you" Peter told the man to get up and tell him what was bothering him. He told peter that he was killed by
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    Michael Mc Grath