Scoil: An Charraig Bheag, Carraig na Siúire

An Charraig Bheag, Co. Phort Láirge
Seán Ó Comhraidhe

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Ballinacurra is in the parish of Rathgormack, County Waterford about five miles from the town of Carrick – on. Suir.
    The Ballinacurra Ghost
    Over forty years ago a ghost was seen in Ballinacurra. Crowds of people came to see the vision. Some people could not see the vision and they had to go away disappointed. Some people saw the ghost and he appeared to them like a Priest saying Mass. He was situated in a corner of a field where he had an altar fixed and two boys were serving Mass. In course of time the people got tired of going there because they thought it was false. That was the finish of the Ballinacurra ghost.
    Baile na Cora, Co. Phort Láirge
    Eddie Kelly