Scoil: Ceathrú Stialláin (Carrowsteelawn) (uimhir rolla 12555)

Carrowsteelaun, Co. Mayo
Pádhraic Mac Giollagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    home and he told her that there was another giant coming after him to fight him and that he did not know what to do.
    Then his wife called the sister and told her that they were in great trouble and they did not know what to do. Then the sister said that she saw a great big giant coming up the road. Then his wife said that was the giant that was coming to beat Finn.
    The wife said to Finn not to be so much afraid and she would deal with that man. So she got three woolen threads of different colours and she tied one around her heart, one around her ankle and another around her arm and she got great wit.
    Then she told Finn to leave everything to her and to do everything that she would say. She got a few bits of irons and put them in the cakes that she
    AT1060: Squeezing the (Supposed) Stone
    Martin Walsh