Scoil: Cluain Féinne (uimhir rolla 13710)

Cloonfane, Co. Mayo
Seán Mac Conghamhna

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One day as a lawyer was speaking in court a donkey was heard braying loudly. The judge who was unable to hear the lawyer speaking said "I am unable to hear two voices at the one time" After a while when the judge was talking the donkey was heard braying again. The lawyer who wanted to have revenge for what the judge said to him before said, "Excuse me your honour I cant hear what you are saying as there is an echo in the court.
    Once upon a time a woman was sick so her husband went to the doctor to get a bottle of medicine for her. When he came home he read the label on the bottle which said "To be shaken before taking" The man was in a fix as he never got
    AT1626: Dream Bread
    AT1697: “We Three; For Money.”