Scoil: Gort na mBó (uimhir rolla 14418)

Bofield, Co. Mayo
Tadhg Ó Laoghaire

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Friday. To the day our Saviour was crucified, nailed with a crown of thorns on His head. When the Jew passed by with a sharp plant with a tender mother and a tender heart.
  2. Friday to the day our Savior was crucified, nailed with a crown of thorns on His head. When the Jew passed by with a sharp plant with a tender mother and a tender heart.
    Holy Mary, Mother of the Crucified. Give tears to us. Crucifiers of thy Son. Now and at the hour of our death. Amen.
    Hail Mary full of sorrows The Crucified is with thee. Fearful art though amongst women and fearful is the fruit of thy womb, Jesus.
    Paddy D'Arcy
    Bofield, Co. Mayo