Scoil: Trentagh (uimhir rolla 16331)

Treantagh, Co. Donegal
M. Nic Pheadair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    change places and the one in the middle tries to get into one of the corners. She puts out one of the others. Then she has to go into the middle. And they go on playing like that.
    2 Another game we play is Numbers. One person gives all the children a number each and he takes a number himself. Then he calls out two numbers and those two children have to rise and change places and the one that called them out has to try and get into one of the places. Their is always one of them without a place and he has to call two numbers again and try to get into one of their places. And they go on playing like that.
    Emma Neely
    Dromore, Co. Donegal