Scoil: Leithrinn

Lerhin, Co. Galway
Seán Ó Labhradha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    with two heads living in the house. It is a good cat. One night there was a cow drowning in the field. The cat went out and saved the cow.
    On another night there was a man coming home from the town. His hat flew into the fort. He didn't like to go in. When he went in there was a man standing at the door. He called him in. He went in. He put him sitting down by a fire. He told him there was a man waiting down the road for him to kill him. After a while the man drew a wand over his head. He told him then to go home that he was safe The man got hom safely that night.