School: Baile Ruadh (Cailíní)

Ballyroe, Co. Galway
Máire, Bean Uí Fhearghail

Mairn Pádhraic.
    O adorable Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ dying on the cross for lives see me in thought. O Holy Cross ward off from me sharp repeating word's. O Holy Cross ward off from me all weapons and dangers. O Holy Cross of Christ protect me in the right way of happiness. O Holy Cross of Christ ward off from me all dangers, death and give me
    life always. O Crucified Jesus of Nazareth have mercy on me now and for evermore. Emen. And in honour of His sacred nation and in honour of His Holy Resurrection and God like ascension to which He liked to bring me the right way to heaven. True as Jesus was crucified on Good Friday, True as
        1. saints
    Languages