Scoil: Gortlitreach (uimhir rolla 15960)

Gortletteragh, Co. Leitrim
Seosamh Mac Cionnaith

is an old barn but this is gone.
    There was another old school below in Gortinure. It was in an old house which is still there, but is used as an out office. It is, in a small piece from the road and is very battered looking. The teachers were Master Cashin and Mrs Cunningham and they are both dead now. They were very old when they died but they were not teaching for a long time before they passed away.
    There was an old school on the top of James Heslin's hill in Eannaghmore. There is no remains of it to be seen because it was at the back of a ditch and therefore there is no trace of it to be seen.
        1. buildings
    Brigid Mc Kenna