School: Maynooth (Pres. Convent)

Maynooth, Co. Kildare
Sr. M. Borgia

1. (no title)

There are many names on fields such as Larkens, the post field, the hall door field, the motor field, the big tree, the pump field, the sand pit field, and the cover.

There are many names fields , such as Larkens, the post field, the hall door field, the motor field, the big tree, the pump field , the sand pit field, and the cover . Larkins got its name from a family that lived in the field years ago. The post field got his name because there is a letter box on the wall around the field . The hall door field got its names because it is the field in front of Brayd's hall door. The motor field got its name because a man ploughed it with a motor tractor . The big tree got its name form a big tree that was in the field. The pump field got its name because
    Pauline Reilly
    Greenfield, Co. Kildare