Scoil: N. Colmcille, Buncrana (uimhir rolla 16752)

Bun Cranncha, Co. Dhún na nGall
Pilib Mac Riada

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    There are other great feasts which were honored very highy in this Parish by the old people which are not being respected now at all.
  2. This is a list of farm and domestic animals in any home in the district. The horse, cow, donkeys, goats, pigs and sheep are the farm animals and the domestic animals are dog and cat. The cows have got many names such as Polly, Branny, Daisy, Spotty, Cherry, Starry, Poesy, Betty, Muillog. When the people are driving the cows in or out of a field they say go on or that ye when they want them to stand still when they are
    Colm Quigley
    Mrs Quigley