Scoil: Baldoyle Convent (uimhir rolla 11883)

Baile Dúill, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Sr Augustine

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    visitor. they all rushed into the water leaving the little mermaid behind. It was making a noise which the woman heard. She began to look around to see who made the noise. To her surprise it was a little baby boy, just what she had always wished for and so her wish was granted. She brought him home and was so delighted that never left his side, and after a few days he began to (t) make friends.
    One day when the woman's husband was minding him and the baby laughted at him. When the man saw his little set of white (tee) pearl teeth, he told his wife that he was going to kill him the very next evening.
    But his wife felt so sorry for the little baby mermaid so without any talking she went down to where she found him; she put him into the water, and he so glad to be free. the woman thought he was saying "Thank you". Soon after he found his mother and father
    Betty Giles
    Pupil (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)