Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Tuaim

Tuaim, Co. na Gaillimhe
An Br. Ó Duinn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Baile na Róiste is a little viullage on the Ballymore Rd. It is about three miles from Tuam. Ahgloragh is also another village in the Ballymore Rd. It is about four miles from Tuam.
    "Polldorruagte" is about three miles from Tuam. It is out near Monacow.
    Cúlpark" is about four miles from Tuam. It is next to Ahgloragh village.
    Cortoon is about three miles from Tuam. It is on the Birmingham Rd. It is a very big (villg) village. Grawnes is about two miles from Tuam. In a field called the Turlough that filled there was an old race-course long ago. In on the middle of the Turlough there is the ruins of an old grand-stand. Killclohans is about two miles from Tuam. There is a big wood there. It is called Thorn Hill.
    Mícheál Ó Muirighthe