Scoil: Poll Réamoinn (Cailíní)

Poll Réamainn, Co. na Gaillimhe
Treasa, Bean Mhic Diarmada

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    came into the house. He was looking at the shoes and he said to him that he was not making the shoes right. Then the shoemaker got vexed and he changed the shoes into stones.
  2. Long ago a man had a big red bull. He was very cross and one night as the man was about to go to bed he heard a terrible noise. He ran out and caought the men trying to bring a pot of gold he had found the day before in the garden. Just when one of the men was inside to get the gold the man who owned the gold opened the chain which tied the bull and only for the rest of the men the bull would have him killed.
    One morning he was going to a fair and had to pass by Lynch's Castle in
    Mr D. Connelly