Scoil: Ceann Locha (uimhir rolla 11749)

Cionn Locha, Co. Liatroma
Matilda Bolster

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The names given to the local roads are - the Uragh Road leading from Kinlough to the bogs. The Barr Road leading from the Uragh Road to the Bundoran Road. The mill Road leading from Kinlough to the mills.
    The old Road leading from the Uragh Road to the manorhamilton Road. The Dartry Road leading from Kinlough to Dartry and Lough Melvin. The Moy Road leading from the Bundoran Road to Ballyshannon.
    Some of the roads are very old, and it is not known when they were made.
    Before bridges were made people crossed rivers by fords. Fords were made with stones and planks. There are paths and passes to leading to the mountains.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Matilda Bolster