Scoil: Gortnasilla (uimhir rolla 15133)

Gort na Saileach Thoir, Co. Liatroma
Thomas Mc Loughlin

1. Long life to Michael Clinton he is going to make his will,
    I hope he will give no trouble in the new plot he will fill, we will pink him of to Carrowcrinn and that without delay. The only thing we will lament is the spending of the day.
    Bessie will be a widow, and not a tear She'll cry. She will wink across the river and McTernan wont be shy, We will borrow James's bicycle, and we both go for a spin, we will say a prayer for Michale's soul in passing Carrowcrinn.
    In Clinton's little castle they call it Heather view Where they will rear their little family let it be one or two, and Charlie on the other side I dont no
      1. filíocht
    Bernadette Kelleher