Scoil: Gallach (uimhir rolla 16464)

Gallach, Co. na Gaillimhe
Bean Uí Mhaoiléidigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to put out the fire, but all was of no use as everything in the house was burned except the walls. The immediately informed Mr. Finerty and the guards. After that he sold the site to Mr. O' Keefe from Tuam who rebuilt it again.
  2. A funny story
    There was once a girl and she went to America. One day her mistress was going out and she said to the girl. "Mary" (as that the girls name) "Hang the clothes on the horse when Same gone. When she was gone Mary went out and searched all the stables and she could only find an old ass. She brought him in
    J.J. O' Dowd