Scoil: Lisselton (B.) (uimhir rolla 10535)

Lios Eiltín, Co. Chiarraí
Liam Brún

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    have will bite me. Here is a rib and tie him." When he got it he did the same with it. She asked him what was that cracking. "Did I not tell you before that it was the sticks" he said. "That hawk you have will pick out my eyes. Here is a rib and tie him." When he got it he did the same with it. "Give me a hate of that fire you have" says she. "No" says the man. "I'll have it in spite of you," says she. She attacked him and knocked him. "Help filly" says the man. The filly gave her a kick and dashed out her brains. "Help hawk" says the man. The hawk flew and picked out her eyes. "Help hound" says the man. The hound came and pulled off her leg. "Don't kill me and I'll give you your brothers going home" she said. He killed her and got an enchanted rod inside her cloak. He tipped the stones that were at the side of the road and his brothers jumped up to him. Then went home and lived happy from that day to this.
    AT0303: The Twins or Blood‑Brothers
    Con Leahy