Scoil: Rathmorrel (uimhir rolla 10545)

Ráth Mhuiríl, Co. Chiarraí
Anraoí Ó Conchobhair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    want to eat all you will have to say is "Table" be covered and when you say these words the most delicate dishes will appear on the table. Jack reflected for some time and at last decided to exchange his money for the table. He gave the £10 he got from his father to the little man and got the table in return.
    He decided to make for home and on his way he got lodgings for the night in a small wayside cottage. Foolish enough he gave the history of the table to the people of the house and while he slept that night they substituted another table for it. He arrived home in high spirits related to his father and brothers his exploits with the little man in the wood and he showed them the magic table he got from him in exchange for his money. All I have got to do said he is to say
    AT0564: The Magic Providing Purse and “Out, Boy, out of the Sack!”
    May Harty