Scoil: Gleann Beithe (B.) (uimhir rolla 4762)

Gleann Beithe, Co. Chiarraí
Séamus Ó Dochartaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the kitchen. He put the boy in a room below the kitchen. There was a hole in the door and the boy was looking through the hole. And again they motioned him to take the boy from the door. He then told the boy to go to bed. Then they began to work on the coffins. A great light shone round them and the man could not go near them because he was stuck to the floor. And while they were working they never spoke a word. At the time the cock crew they got their coats and walked out the door leaving the coffins finished and was never seen again. It is said that God sent the two men to make the coffins when the man said "God help
    me".
    D'innis Seán Ó Foghludha ó Curraichín é seo dom. Níl mórán Gaedhilge aige.