Scoil: Grangemocler (B.) Carrick-on-Suir (uimhir rolla 7595)

Gráinseach Mhóicléir, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Gan ainm / Mícheál Ó Séaghdha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One day there came to a womans house a pack of robbers. They broke into her hen-house and were going away with all her hens when she saw them. She then called for help but nowone heard her and the robbers went away with the hens. She then said, This Gen is "bour, That is one reason why Glenbour got its name, and this is the other rason, One day a man was ferretting at the back of Peter Tobins hill when a man came and burned his nets and forced him to take off his tie until he hang him. He took off the tie and gave it to the other man and the other man began to hang him. The half hanged man
    Gleann Bodhar, Co. Thiobraid Árann
    Patrick Morris