School: Bouleenshere (C.) (roll number 12865)

Booleenshare, Co. Kerry
Mary A. Walsh

1. (continued from previous page)
    shadows come in the direction of the coffin and as soon as they caught sight of her, they turned back.
    She left the coffin there for a few days, but it was never touched and would never have been buried only that the Cantillons had to make a grave of their own on land.
    Ever since the Cantillons have to bury their own dead and they have a graveyard all to themselves in Kerryhead.
    As Keel churchyard may be seen at the present day by all, and up to the present the Corridons are buried there, its history is known to all, both young and old.
    Ballyheige, Co. Kerry
    Kathleen Delaney