School: Moys (roll number 10837)

Moy Otra, Co. Monaghan
Teachers:
P. Dawson C. Mac an Ghirr

1. One person is called the maid and says, "Oh my pancakes are burning" and pulls them off one by one.
    Grannies big needle children get a hold of each other and some big person goes in front of the children and some person pretends
    Skipping is played by getting a skipping rope or and ordainery rope. Two people one at each end of the rope and twist the rope while six of seven skip in the middle and, who, the person who sticks it the longest wins the game.
    Frog in the well is played by children form in a ring, one person stay's in the middle and trys to get out and the others try to keep her in.
    Cat and dog you get an equal number of people at each end of a small stick on the ground. One person has a card and puts a name one each side of the card one called "cat" and the other called "dog". When she throws the card up in the air if it happened to be the dog that was up that person shouts dog and the dog runs after the cat if they catch them before they get to certain shot