School: Moys (roll number 10837)

Moy Otra, Co. Monaghan
Teachers:
P. Dawson C. Mac an Ghirr

1. (continued from previous page)
    There are four families living in the townland of Ennis, and ten people. The land is good. There are two families of the same name "Rices". There are no people over eighty and no one speaks Irish. There is one old ruin belonging to James Mc Mullen. He left it and went to the six counties the time of the war.
    The townland of Tullybuck. There are four families living in the townland of Tullybuck and seventeen people. There is only one old man living in it he is seventy years of age and his name is Andrew Brennan. there are no old ruins in my townland nor anyone who speaks Irish.
    There are four families in the townland LIsaginny and nineteen people. There are 102 acres " 0 rds " 37 per in it. It is all good but very hilly. There are no old ruins in it, nor none of the people speak Irish. There are none of them over eighty.
    the townland of Bryanlitter. There are five families living in Bryanlitter. The land is between hilly and flat. There are twenty people living in it and tow of them of the same name "Duffy's" There are to of them over eighty and none of them speak Irish. There are no old ruins in Bryanlitter. Each of them have some
    Clontibret, Co. Monaghan