School: Loughteague, Stradbally (roll number 6129)

Loughteeog, Co. Laois
Teachers:
Brigid Keane Brighid Ní Chatháin

1. (continued from previous page)
    Dr. Percivial knelt beside her and they made (4 1/2) four and a half hours travelling the ? hills near Stradbally. My father led the mare carefully and perch or so he has to stop the poor lady was in such a terrible state vomiting blood and the like. She was practically dragged around. The best doctors and specialists that could be had were ? for her ? the poor thing died three week later. Mr. Lucien Weldon became ??. Patrick's Duther, he was brother to sir Anthony Weldon rather of the present Sir Anthony Weldon. The horrid drawing that ? dashed madly along the road in Stradbally breaking and crushing ? and out the Ralthmore road for about half a mile or so, them turned miles a lane on the left hill ? and there she works her leg and had to be destroyed.
    Mrs Michael Dunne
    Loughakeo, Co. Laois