School: Béal an Dá Chab (roll number 14225)

Ballydehob, Co. Cork
Risteárd O Lighin

1. Food in former times
    Some people used to have threee meals long ago, but there were people who had only tow meals. The people that had three meals used to eat their meals in the morning, in the middle of the day, and in the night, but the other people had their meals in the morning and in the evening. Work used to be done long ago before the breakfast. The people used to have their breakfast at nine o'clock. But now they do not go out before their breakfast. They used to have to eat potatoes, and sour milk at every meal. And when the times used to be improving they used to have bread and milk for breakfast. The
    1. products
    Dermot Daly