School: Berrings (Measctha) (roll number 4186)

Berrings, Co. Cork
Domhnall Ó Drisceoil

1. Rats and Rabbits.
    Two rows of people stand with the same number in each row. Then one stands and says rats or rabbits.If its rats is said the rats go after the rabbits and if they catch any of the rabbits they will go with rats and if its rabbits is said the rabbits do the same.
    The Three Legged Race.
    Two people go with one leg each tied to the other person. They all go off in pairs and what ever two will come first they have won the race.
    Winter Games.
    Corks.
    Five corks are put standing on the table and have five other corks in your hand to throw at the corks on the table. If you knock all the corks you would get thirty in the count.
    Snakes and Ladders.
    There is a card with figures up to one hundred on it. In this card there are Snakes and Ladders. You will shake a dice and if six will turn up in it you can start at one. If you will come to the bottom of a ladder you can go to the top. If you came to the head of a snake you will have to go to his tail. Whoever reaches one hundred first will win the game.
    null