Scoil: Clochar San Pól, Cill Fhíonáin (uimhir rolla 13026)

Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
An tSr. Bernadette

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One night my grandfather (R.I.P) was up very late about twelve o'clock in the night he saw a greyhound going all around the town. He followed it to see what it was going to do and when he had followed it all around the town he saw the greyhound turn into a man as it went up the square. Then the man went towards the Protestant church and it turned into a ball of fire and went in through the gate.
    Kitty Bermingham
    James Bermingham
    53
  2. Long ago there was a house in the centre of Ballyriggan wood. The man who owned it went away and he gave orders that nobody was to go in and people believed that a ghost was there so they did not dare disobey. One day two girls said they would go in and see what was there so in they went. They first went into a nice comfy room. They saw a lamp.