Scoil: Baltrasna (uimhir rolla 4086)

Baltrasna, Co. Meath
Máire, Bean Uí Shuibhne

deliver me from sin and grant me they hold blessing.
    This is also a night and morning prayer and it was my mother told it to me and she says it every morning and night.
    Written by Eithne Kearney
    Baltrasna
    Oldcastle
    Co Meath.
    Told to me by my mother
  2. 1/ Infant Jesus meek and mild look on me a little child pity mine and pity me suffer me to come to thee heart of Jesus I adore thee heart of Jesus I implore that I may love thee more and more heart Jesus pure and just in those three hearts I put my trust Amen.
    2/ O Jesus I must die I do not know when how or where. If I die in mortal sin I am lost for ever. Jesus have mercy on me Amen.
    3/ Merciful Jesus have mercy on me my soul and body I resign to thee O merciful Jesus have mercy on me Amen.
    Annie T. Flood
    Murrens, Co. Meath