School: Glenidan (roll number 12862)

Glenidan, Co. Westmeath
Bean Uí Mhaoldhia

1. (continued from previous page)
    the girls twenty falls on she has the Tig. All the rest will run around the playground and she will run after them trying to catch them and when she has them all caught, she will start counting again.
  2. The Clonhesh road begins at the crossroads of Glenidan and ends at the margin of the two counties Meath and Westmeath.
    The Keeneghan road begins where the Clonhesh road stops and continues on through Ballafore to Kells.
    The Fore road begins at Glenidan and goes through Cummerstown to Fore.
    The School Road begins at Glenidan and continues on through Cummerstown to Collinstown.
    The Oldcastle road begins at Glenidan Hall and goes past Lough Bawn, Skerry, Dromone, Gortloney, Lough Crew, Millbrook and into Oldcastle.
    The Glenidan road begins at Cummerstown crossroads and passes through Glenidan, Brownstown, Archestown, Killallon and into Clonmellon.
    The Cut Road begins on the Collinstown road and passes by Lough Lene and goes to Fore.
    The Ballinavine road begins at Ballinavine Bridge and ends