School: Springtown, Granard (roll number 8470)

Springtown, Co. Longford
Bríd Ní Dhála

light for all the Blessings that I share. Protect me still throughout the night from sin, from evil and distress, and what I do, or think, or say. Do thou, O best of fathers, to thee I pray, blessed Angel of God, to thee I pray. Be with me Lord where I go this day. O Mary, pray before God's throne for me , to Jesus Christ thy Son. Whose name in praise we all adore. To whom we'll praise for evermore. Amen.
    Look down O Blessed Father Francis from thy high dwelling place in Heaven and pray for thy people, the people whom thou hast chosen that they may at all times in thy presence labour in the service of the Lord. Amen.
    May all the words that I speak be dipped in the blood of the Sacred Heart of Jesus that they may be so many arrows to pierce the hearts of all who hear them with love for
    Miriam Mulligan
    Ballywillin, Co. Longford