Imleabhar: CBÉ 0460 (Cuid 1)

Dáta
Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0168

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0460, Leathanach 0168

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    had done for her that she fell in love with him on the minute. Jack of course although he was a big strong rough fella was a very fine looking man, and of course he was also a very brave couragous man. Anyway the princess fell in love with him and there is no use in saying that Jack didn't fall in love with her. Jack was head neck and heels in love with her the moment he laid his two eyes down on her.
    Then Jack went down and the first thing he did was to make a big hole. Then he went down to the witches house and brought her up on his back and threw her down in the hole and then he went and got the giant and threw him down on top of her Then he got a shovel and threw in clay on them, plenty of it.
    Dáta
    Cineál míre