Scoil: Baile na nGarraidhthe (uimhir rolla 13618)

Baile Mhic Fhearaígh, Co. Mhaigh Eo
T. Ó Tuairisc

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    it up with great care. After thirteen years had passed the King came by accident to the mill and asked the miller if that was his own son. "No" said the miller. "I found him when a babe in a box in the mill dam." How long ago said the King. "Some thirteen years ago said the miller" Can you spare him to carry a letter to the Queen? It will please me very much and I will give him two pieces of gold for his trouble" As your majesty pleases" Said the miller. The King soon guessed this was the child he tried to drown. He wrote a letter by him to the queen saying "as soon as the bearer of this arrives let him be killed and immediately buried so all my be over before my return." The young child set out
    AT0461: Three Hairs from the Devil's Beard
    Nellie Duffy