Scoil: Teamhrán (C.) (uimhir rolla 14834)

Teamhrán, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Áine, Bean Mhic Conmara

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    horses the bargaining goes on to the small hours of the morning and ends up with the whinngeng oof mares fo their foals that are being taken away by their new owners. On the following night the troopers and chargers are being sold. They are exercised on the waters of the Lake and put over imaginary jumps to the Plaudits of the assmbled hosts in the early hours of the morning it closes to the thundering hooves reaching from the side of Cnocán na Speca a heath covered hill on the Northern Shore of the Lake. The third and last night of the fair is given over to music, dancing and the Athlit games that were practised in the time of Fin and the Fianna The harp that played such soothing music at the start of the fair now trembled to martial strains that let the warriors to battle on the