Scoil: Gort na mBó (uimhir rolla 14418)

An Gort Crom, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Tadhg Ó Laoghaire

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The Gobán saor was looking for work once. He used not get any work. One evening he was coming home after looking for work. He felt very tired. He saw down in the green beside the road. He left down his bag of tools beside him.
    During the night the fairies came to where the Gobán Saor was. They took out his tools and sharpened the. They worked a kind of a magic spell on the tools.
    The next morning the Gobán Saor started out looking for work. The Gobán Saor went to a big farmer's house. The people of the house were at their breakfast. The master of the house did not happen to be eating his breakfast when
    William Foy
    An Cheathrú Riabhach, Co. Mhaigh Eo