Scoil: Cluain Fhiadh (B.), Carraig na Siúire (uimhir rolla 1857)

Cluain Fhia, Co. Phort Láirge
Liam Ó Heireamhóin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    other an invalid lived on in the old hut and after thirty five years was reinstated to both farm - lying idle all those years. The grand son of the other evicted Power tenant being reinstated also at the same time his name being Power also when the invalid was dying she made it a condition in her [?] will that the place should go to a Power and so it did although this Power is no relation of hers but as there were no relations to claim it the name qualified the present man to become the owner and there are more Powers in this house now than ever before.
    Thomas Walsh
    Ní fios