Scoil: Gleann Tochair (uimhir rolla 16611)

Gleann Tóchair, Co. Dhún na nGall
An tSr. Sorcha A. Ní Dhómhnaill

Amen.
    O Lord I must die I do not know when, where or how. But if I die in the state of mortal sin I am lost forever. O Jesus have mercy on me. O Mary my Mother and my hope let me take refuge under your mantle. There I will live and die. Deliver me from sin and grant me your holy blessing.
    PRAYER FOR ANYTHING THAT IS FOR YOUR GOOD
    Mother of Good Counsel pray to Jesus for me, O Mary my Mother and my Queen. In the name of Jesus and for the love of Jesus take my cause in hand and obtain for me good success, (Followed by Our Father and Hail Mary)
    PRAYER SAID IN BED
    There are four corners on my bed. There are four angels round it spred Matthew, Mark, Luke and John. God bless the bed that I lie on and if I die before I awake I trust the Lord my soul will take.
    PRAYERS
    Ellen Toland