School: Rush (C.) (roll number 16125)

An Ros, Co. Bhaile Átha Cliath
Mrs Monahan

1. (continued from previous page)
    There are some crosses in this district. One is along the Whitestown Road. That cross is in memory of aman called Dempsy. He was from Grace Dieu and was killed off his motor bicycle on his way to a dance. There is another at the top of the Channel Road in memory of a boy called martin who was killed while playing with an asses cart.
    In a field in the Whitestown Road there is a cross in memory of a man named Kelly who fell off a ditch and was killed. In a field down "the banks" there is another cross where a man mamed Bollard lay against a ditch and died.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Mary Butterly