Scoil: Rath Sionnaigh

Ráth Seanaigh, Co. Dhún na nGall
Seosamh Mac Suibhne

the Clonmany town. This is called the Gaduidhe Dubh road.

There is another road called the Anaugh road, and it leads from the main road to Anaugh. The people of Anaugh come to the cross roads, every evening, and they would stand there until it would get dark.
    There is another road leading from Ballyliffin to the strand, and it is called the strand road. This road leads to the townland of Clocheanna.
    There is road leading from Mulagh to Ardaugh called the Mulagh road, and from Ardaugh to the strand, it is called the Ardaugh road.
    There is one going from the main road to Pollan and it is called the Tochar. This used to be only an old path, but when the English were repairing this common, they made this road, so that carts would get down to cart up what came of the green.
    There is another
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí