Scoil: Coillte Clochair (C.) (uimhir rolla 2364)

Coillte Clochair, Co. Liatroma
Sorcha Ní Mhuireagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    then started. It was some kind of bog beforehand and there was a big hole in this side of the bridge. The contractor was looking over it for a long time and was fooling about and Minister Scott who lived in a house nearby, now owned by Philip Mc Griskin, got tired looking at him, and came up to Kiltyclogher and brought down men with horses and carts. When they reached the spot, he took off his coat and worked like the men. They filled the carts with the old bogs and threw it into the hole, they also put bushes into it. The road was then finished.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Mary Dolan