Scoil: Cnoc an Iubhair (C.)

Caolaid, Co. Chiarraí
Máire Ní Cheallacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    had that done he could see the door of the fort and he went in and inside he saw a heap of gold and four dogs tied around it.
    He threw a quarter of the sheep to each of the dogs and he took the treasures with him and he forgot to take any of the gold and after going back to Denmark he thought about the gold and he came back again and thought to be a very rich man but when he came back he could not see the door of the fort and next he went in to the middle of the fort and started digging a hole for to come at the gold but in all his hard work he died and never got the gold.