Scoil: Druim Míleadh (uimhir rolla 14898)

Droim Míle, Co. Liatroma
Ailbeard Mac an Ríogh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    slates off a giants house. Then he went off and got up on the house and the giant heard him. He went out and threw the cart up at him but he missed him. Then the boy threw the cart down and killed the giant. Then he took the cart on top of the house and filled it with slate and the giant on top of them and took it home to the farmer and that job was done.
    The farmer told him that his father was in hell and he was black and he had horns on him and he wanted him to bring him home.
    Then he went off with the iron stick and when he went to the gates of hell the devils did not want to let him in so he hit the gate with the stick and openened it. He seen that all
    AT0650**: The Strong Youth
    Maggie Mc Govern