Scoil: Killahan

Cill Laithín, Co. Chiarraí
Bean Uí Ríoghbhardáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    temptation of playing a trick on him. They took the man out of the cart, then took the two wheels from under the cart. The door of the mans house was locked, but on searching about they found the key on the window sill. They opened the door and carried the car and donkey into the house and put the man back into the car again.
    They then locked the door and put back the key in its place. When the man awoke his surprise may be imagined he did not know what he would do. He cried aloud but no one came to his assistance. At last he managed to drag himself out of the cart and getting out the window found the key, unlocked the door and got out the donkey and cart. He always believed that
    Mr Mc Grath