Scoil: St. Jame's Well (uimhir rolla 14192)

An Cheathrú Mhór, Co. Shligigh
S. Ó Conchobhair

were happy ever after.
    Once upon a time there lived a man in Ireland and he was captured and put into prison in the morning the keeper of the prison came in with food (out) to him on to see him, and when he came he found the man walking up and down outside the prison. And when the keeper asked him what took him there he said he was only taking a bit of fresh air. and he put him into prison again. The next morning when he came he found him dressed in another suit tweed suit, and he not knowing what to do,
    Long ago there lived an old man and his family, after a while the old man died, and every night after his death the family were haunted by a ghost, and they had to leave the house and go to another house. Any person who stayed three nights after each other the ghost would go. The man of the house promised a sum of money to any person who would stay three nights after each other. A poor man heard the story and he stayed three nights in the old house where the ghost was. The first night the ghost appeared as a bull, and he faught with the man, and when
    AT0565: The Magic Mill
    Paul Mulvaney