School: The Rower (C.), Inistioge (roll number 15161)

An Robhar, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Labhaoise Nic Liam

1. (continued from previous page)
    him, and asked him how he was and the like of that, and said you may live for years, and you may die at any moment. the sick man said he'd like to make his will. So the Lawyer drew up the will. The Doctor and the Lawyer signed it.
    She sent word to the nieces, and was crying for all she was worth, lamenting the loss of her husband saying how good he was to her and all that.
    After the funeral the Lawyer read out the will. He mentioned the cobbler in the village, who was very like him and he left all his money to him.
    Mr Thomas Hanrahan
    Over 70