Scoil: Radharc na Sionainne (uimhir rolla 16477)

Clooncah, Co. Ros Comáin
Nóirín Ní Uiginn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in the garden and dig up and he would get two boats of gold in the garden. He did this and got the boats of gold. Then he said he would go home and make his mother comfortable. When he was going home he met a man with a magic tablecloth. He asked Jack was he hungry and he said he was, so he left the table cloth on the ground and got tea ready. Jack gave him a boot of gold for it. He went on and met a man with a buget on his back and he gave him another boot of gold for it. When he went home he got the table cloth with a meal on it and his mother was very glad. He told the buget to fight and an army began to fight. His mother got such a fright that she died.
    AT0326: The Youth Who Wanted to Learn What Fear Is
    AT0564: The Magic Providing Purse and “Out, Boy, out of the Sack!”