Scoil: Áit Tighe Ruaidhrí (uimhir rolla 9014)

Attirory, Co. Ros Comáin

Bottle full of posy,
    A 'sean, a sean,
    Síos linn go léir.
    Then everyone falls down to the ground and then it is finished for a while.
    3. Two people go to some place and they decide what each is going to have, they come back and catch hands. Then all the others are ready in a line, all those in a line pass through those who have their hands joined and they say while passing through
    "Dan, Dan thread a needle,
    S, o, So wind and the wind goes very, very slow" Then the last one on the line stands between the two with their hands joined, and then that person decides which side they are going. That is done until everyone is gone on either one side or the other. Then one side pull the other side and which ever of the two sides fall the first they are out.
    Maureen Beegan
    Clooneen, Co. Ros Comáin